Schedule: Monday - Thursday: 9:00 am - 5:00 pm | Friday: By Appointment Only

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how Park Pediatric Dentistry uses and protects any information that you give Park Pediatric Dentistry when you use this website.

Park Pediatric Dentistry is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. Park Pediatric Dentistry may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from November 5, 2015.

What we collect
We may collect the following information:

  • name
  • contact information including email address
  • demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
  • other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

What we do with the information we gather
We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • We may periodically send promotional email about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided. 
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail.
  • We may use the information to customize the website according to your interests.
  • We may provide your information to our third party partners for marketing or promotional purposes.
  • We will never sell your information.

Security 
We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies 
These small data files may be placed on your computer to collect information regarding your activity on our website, but they do not personally identify users. This information is only used to improve site content and navigation, as well as enhance security and facilitate return visits. Park Pediatric Dentistry does not offer an opt-out on the site for cookies, but your browser should have the ability to control cookies as you see fit, although blocking cookies may keep you from taking full advantage of a website.

Controlling your personal information

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to 1816 Eagle Dr, #200c, Woodstock, GA, 30189 US.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at info@pediatricwoodstockdentist.com.

Dr. Park, A Friendly Woodstock Children’s Dentist

Welcome to Park Pediatric Dentistry of Woodstock! We offer compassionate and comfortable children’s dental care in a friendly, caring environment. A fun dentist visit for your child and an informative visit for you is our goal in building a lasting relationship with your family. We want your child to have lots of healthy, happy smiles and a lifetime of good oral heath! Our well-trained, courteous and professional staff will make you and your child feel at ease at their next dentist visit. Plus, a play area, theater room and video game room will keep your child wanting to come back to the dentist, again and again! Television monitors in each treatment room and colorful murals help keep you child entertained during each dentist visit. Dr. Park has been practicing pediatric dentistry since 2001. He uses the most advanced technological procedures available to ensure the health, safety and well-being of your child. He gets to know each of his patients and makes sure both you and your child understand each procedure before beginning dental treatment. Park Pediatric Dentistry of Woodstock accepts most insurance plans! Morning and Evening dentist appointments are available to conveniently work with your busy schedule! Just ask for your preferred date and time using our online appointment request form. Our New Pediatric Dentist Office in Woodstock, Georgia. Our beautiful pediatric dental office in Woodstock is three miles west of Exit 8 on I-575 in Cherokee County. Our pediatric dentist Dr. Julius Park has been caring for children for many years since he graduated from the Harvard School of Dental Medicine. Dr. Park was a pediatric dentist in New York and New Jersey, and upon searching the nation for the best community, chose Woodstock in Cherokee County, Georgia as the perfect place to establish his pediatric dentist practice.